PRIVACY POLICY

We (Sleek Boards Marketing Services LLP) are committed to protecting the privacy of any Visitor who visits and accesses our website. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information that may be shared by you (the Visitor) through our website. This Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to our website is subject to this Privacy Policy. By voluntarily sharing the basic information on our website, you shall be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and agree to be bound by the privacy policy.

If you (the Visitor) do not agree with this privacy policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information. If you use the services on behalf of someone else or an entity (such as your employer), you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to (I) accept this privacy policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s information as described in this privacy policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our website does not collect personal information about a visitor unless the visitor discloses the same to us voluntarily by filling the contact forms provided on our website. Personal information in this case means any information from which a visitor’s identity is apparent and/or can be ascertained or determined easily. Personal information may mean and include name, e-mail address, telephone or contact number (s).

When you voluntarily provide us with your personal information through the contact form provided on our website, we use it only for

Fulfillment of your requests and/or in order to answer your enquiry;
When carrying out your instructions;
For establishing contact (employees, applicants, interested parties, clients, suppliers)
To better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services;

We may contact you via the email address or the telephone numbers disclosed to us in the future to update you about our products, unless you specifically request us not to do so.

Additionally, we (or a third party on our behalf) may use the personal data to contact you about an offer in support of your business needs or to conduct online surveys to understand better our customers’ needs.

Your personal information is not disclosed to a third party, unless the same is necessary for the fulfillment of your request(s), for order handling, for customer service purposes and to inform you about our services and products.

When passing personal data on to third parties, we limit ourselves to information required to fulfil the services in question. Your personal data are never passed on for marketing purposes, nor are they sold or otherwise communicated to third parties without your prior approval.

Since we operate at an international level, please note that we may be legally bound or compelled to disclose your data and ancillary information in response to official or court orders from international jurisdictions. We still reserve the right to use your data for enforcement or defense against legal claims.

COOKIES

Most cookies used by us are so-called “session cookies”, so after you finish browsing, they are automatically deleted. Other cookies remain on your end device, awaiting deletion, though they enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are always informed about use of cookies and allow them on an individual basis, accepting them for certain cases or generally blocking them, or you can set automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. Deactivation of cookies may compromise website functionality.

Confidentiality & Security

At Sleek Boards Marketing LLP, we take your personal information very seriously, and our Privacy Policy and internal processes are compliant with the Information Technology Act, 2000; we also observe the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) and our use of personal data is based on global principles and standards relating to transparent use of personal data, respect for and provision of rights, access regulations, regulations on data integrity, data security, data transfer and monitoring of correct processing.

Your Personal Information is maintained by us in electronic form on our equipment. Such information may also be converted into physical form from time to time. We take all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implement reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected.

LIABILITY FOR LINKS

Our website contains links to external third-party websites. We have no control over the content of such websites and as such we cannot assume any liability for such third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the website is always responsible for the content of linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements when the links were created; no content was identified then. Ongoing monitoring of the content of linked pages is, however, not reasonable without concrete evidence of a legal infringement. We will remove such links immediately if we become aware of any possible infringements.

CHANGE IN POLICY

We may modify and change out Privacy Policy from time to time and you are requested to peruse our privacy policy prior to browsing our website.

CONFIRMATION

Any visitor to our website confirms that they have read and understood our privacy policy in entirety and has visited our website after being satisfied of the same. Browsing our website is an ipso facto acceptance of our terms and conditions.

Awards

 

 

Mobile :

 

Email :

Do you want to tell us anything ?

Name *

Email *

Contact No. *

Message *